Adana Airport Informational Guide to Adana Sakirpasa Airport (ADA) - Non Official

JU8015 Air Serbia - Flight Status

Below, you can find details about Air Serbia flight JU8015, which currently operates between the airports of Adana - Adana Sakirpasa Airport (Airport Code ADA) and Istanbul - Istanbul Airport (Airport Code IST).
This flight data pertains specifically to the flight's details for Sunday, December 03, 2023.

JU8015 Air Serbia to Istanbul

Landed - On-time
Flight Status for Sunday 2023-12-03
This flight is also scheduled for Today (2023-12-04). See it here
This flight is also scheduled for Tomorrow (2023-12-05). See it here
Airline information
Air Serbia
Air Serbia
Equipment: Boeing 737-800 (winglets) Passenger/BBJ2
Departure
Adana (ADA)
2023-12-03
Adana Sakirpasa Airport
Departed at:
16:59
Gate:
-
Scheduled Departure Time: 16:40
Arrival
Istanbul (IST)
2023-12-03
Istanbul Airport
Arrived at:
18:24
Terminal:
-
Gate:
-
Scheduled Arrival Time: 18:30
Disclaimer
The information displayed on this website is gathered from third-party providers with a wide reputation on the sector, which in turn obtain the information from the airlines. This data is provided only for informative purposes. www.adana-airport.com assumes no responsibility for loss or damage as a result of relying on information posted here. Please contact your airline to verify flight status.
Other information:
Frequency: The flight JU8015 is scheduled to flight on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday on a weekly basis.
Codeshare flight
This is a codeshare flight. This flight is the original one:
Last Past Flights JU8015
Date
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Aircraft
Status
Sunday
03 December
16:59
Adana (ADA)
18:24
Istanbul (IST)
1h 25min
Boeing 737-800
Boeing 737-800
Landed - On-time
Saturday
02 December
17:15
Adana (ADA)
18:41
Istanbul (IST)
1h 26min
Boeing 737MAX
Boeing 737MAX
Landed - On-time
Friday
01 December
16:47
Adana (ADA)
18:30
Istanbul (IST)
1h 43min
Boeing 737-800
Boeing 737-800
Landed - On-time
Thursday
30 November
17:40
Adana (ADA)
19:00
Istanbul (IST)
1h 20min
Boeing 737-800
Boeing 737-800
Landed - Delayed
Wednesday
29 November
16:40
Adana (ADA)
18:45
Istanbul (IST)
2h 5min
Boeing 737-900
Boeing 737-900
Landed - Delayed
Tuesday
28 November
17:05
Adana (ADA)
18:30
Istanbul (IST)
1h 25min
Boeing 737-800
Boeing 737-800
Landed - On-time
Monday
27 November
16:59
Adana (ADA)
18:30
Istanbul (IST)
1h 31min
Boeing 737MAX
Boeing 737MAX
Landed - On-time
Sunday
26 November
16:40
Adana (ADA)
18:30
Istanbul (IST)
1h 50min
Boeing 737-800
Boeing 737-800
Canceled
Saturday
25 November
17:26
Adana (ADA)
18:55
Istanbul (IST)
1h 29min
Boeing 737-800
Boeing 737-800
Landed - Delayed
Friday
24 November
16:40
Adana (ADA)
19:00
Istanbul (IST)
2h 20min
Airbus A320
Airbus A320
Landed - Delayed